Ticket #1757 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 7 years ago

Last modified 5 years ago

Make http://fiji.sc/Fiji_Usage work again

Reported by: dscho Owned by: dscho
Priority: major Milestone: imagej2-b8-analysis
Component: Server Admin Version:
Severity: serious Keywords:
Cc: Blocked By: #1731, #1733
Blocking: #1906

Description

In the course of the fiji.sc move to Madison, the Fiji_Usage got broken.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by dscho

  • Blocked By 1731, 1733 added

It seems that in addition to #1733, this required copying fiji-dot.png and openlayers/ to the appropriate directory.

Leaving this open until #1731 is fixed (and includes backing up the stuff for the usage map).

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by bdezonia

  • Blocking 1906 added; 1729 removed
  • Milestone changed from imagej2-b7-ndim-data to imagej2-b8-analysis

comment:3 Changed 6 years ago by curtis

  • Status changed from new to reviewing

dscho: Can this ticket be closed?

comment:4 Changed 5 years ago by curtis

  • Status changed from reviewing to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed

It is working for a long time now!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.